(First Two Weekends in April) - For Ages 3 to 13 

Register Your Child Today

Spaces are limited.  Accepting 10 players in each age group.  

U4 BOYS (born 2012 - 2013) IS FULL - Register to be on waiting list
U10 BOYS (born 2006 - 2007) IS FULL - Register to be on waiting list
U13 GIRLS (born 2003-2005) IS FULL - Register to be on waiting list
U13 BOYS (born 2003-2005) IS FULL - Register to be on waiting list

OVERALL FESTIVAL: 67% FULL (GIRLS 54% FULL & BOYS 80% FULL)

If your child's age group is full, still REGISTER as that will add your child to the Waiting List and give them PRIORITY and FIRST DIBS over the general public for future programs. 

LITTLE BACKGROUND: More and more research is telling us that kids do not play outside like they once did. Kids no longer go door to door and organize a soccer game with their friends in their backyard. It was during these old days that kids experimented with new moves, gained confidence, and fine-tuned their skills. So, the objective of this Indoor Festival is to "Let the Children Play" in a structured, safe, creative, and fun atmosphere where the kids can:

- get plenty of individual possession
- try new skills without fear or ridicule
- taking players on and challenge defenders
- not be pressured by coaches to win

Length of the each group session is based on age of the player:

U10, U13 (1 hour) 

U6 & U8 (45 minutes), and

U4 (30 minutes).

The games are played in a 5-aside format (4 players and 1 keeper); however, U4 - U8 do not have keepers but still have 5 players on the field.  The bottom line is Everyone Plays.  Feel free to visit this link to learn about the Benefits of Playing Small Sided Games / Futsal.

Games will be played for set period of time with a short rest and narrative from Coach Ken, then switch the teams, and start a new game. 

Length of games are based on the age of the player:
U10, U12 (8 min game with 2 minute rest) - 6 games
U6 & U8 (6 min game with 5 minute activity) - 4 games and 4 activities
U4 (5 minute game with 5 minute activity) - 3 games and 3 activities (or, many activities with parents on the court to support the play . . . all depends on the group) :)

There will also be a session just for U10-13 goalkeepers called "Keeper Wars".

*equipment: soccer shin pads and socks, clean sneakers, and a water bottle*

Parents are encouraged to watch their children's games.

The first 10 players in each category will be accepted. If an age category is full, parents are encouraged to register and Coach Ken will place them on the waiting list. First on the waiting list, first to come off the waiting list.

Here are the times and age categories:

DATES: First two weekends in April (April 1, 2, 8, 9)

LOCATION: Three Oaks Senior High School (Summerside)

The Games (Players and Keepers): Costs one-time fee for play all four days!

U4 (born between 2012-2013) Girls: 830 - 900 am $20
U4 (born between 2012-2013) Boys: 900 - 930 am $20
U6 (born between 2010-2011) Girls: 930 - 1015am $30
U6 (born between 2010-2011) Boys: 1015-11 am $30

11 - 1130 : Break

U8 (born between 2008-2009) Girls: 1130 - 1215 pm $30
U8 (born between 2008-2009) Boys: 1215 - 100 pm $30
U10 (born between 2006-2007) Girls: 1 - 2 pm $40
U10 (born between 2006-2007) Boys: 2 - 3 pm $40

400-430: Break

U10-13 (born between 2003-2006) Keeper Wars** (Keepers Only):  Boys and Girls: 330 - 430 pm $40 (Keepers will be divided by gender and age if numbers allow)
U13 (born between 2003-2005) Boys: 430 - 530 pm $40
U13 (born between 2003-2005) Girls: 530 - 630 pm $40 

FOR SUNDAY APRIL 2 ONLY (TOSH needs the Gym for two hours, 1 - 3 pm)

U4 (born between 2012-2013) Girls: 830 - 900 am $20
U4 (born between 2012-2013) Boys: 900 - 930 am $20
U6 (born between 2010-2011) Girls: 930 - 1015am $30
U6 (born between 2010-2011) Boys: 1015-11 am $30

11 - 1130 : Break

U8 (born between 2008-2009) Girls: 1130 - 1215 pm $30
U8 (born between 2008-2009) Boys: 1215 - 100 pm $30

100 - 300 : Break

U10 (born between 2006-2007) Girls: 3 - 4 pm $40
U10 (born between 2006-2007) Boys: 4 - 5 pm $40

U10-13 (born between 2003-2006) Keeper Wars** (Keepers Only):  Boys and Girls: 500 - 600 pm $40 (Keepers will be divided by gender and age if numbers allow)

U13 (born between 2003-2005) Boys: 600 - 700pm $40
U13 (born between 2003-2005) Girls: 700 - 800pm $40 

 


**Keepers will usually register for two sessions: (1) The Game and (2) Keeper Wars

So, Here are the Steps to Register in the Let's Play Indoor Soccer Festival

Step 1. Follow this link to Register Your Child Today.  Spaces may fill up quickly.

Step 2. Pay for your registration Payment Options

Please note: If you register and don't see your child's name appear . . . please note that Coach Ken inputs the names of those who register manually -- but, rest assured, your registration has been received, and Coach Ken will manually input your child's name.  Updates to this "who is registered" usually occurs in the wee hours of the morning and then in the evening. 

 *U4, U6, and U8 may involve a different format so all kids feel comfortable and get exposed to some general soccer fundamentals*

*equipment: soccer shin pads and socks, clean sneakers, and a water bottle*

 

GIRLS U4

830 am - 900 am

 

 

GIRLS U6

930 am - 1015 am

 

GIRLS U8

1130 am - 1215 pm

 Lucy Chapman (2012)
Louisa Cameron-McCann (2012)
Jayde Fleischhacker (2012)
MacKenna Weir (2013) 
Zoey Lidstone (2013)
Lily Roy (2013)
Caitlyn Noall (Sun) (2013)

 
Lexi Yeo (2010)
Sylvie Noall (Sun) (2011)

 Charley Weir (2009)
Molly Arsenault (2009)
Kennedy Adams (2008)
Kayla Thomas (2008)
Ella Heer (2008)
Finley Blacquiere (2008)

GIRLS U10

1 pm - 2 pm

GIRLS U13

530 pm - 630 pm

FULL

 Alivia Johnston (2007)
Iyla Kilbride (2007) 
Nya Martin (2007)
Jenna Boucher (2007)

Marissa Stewart (2005)
Aaliyah MacDonald (2005)
Heleena Luddington (2005)
Ella Donovan (2005)
Oxanna Campbell (2005)
Aurora MacAusland (2005)
Olivia McNeill (2005)
Alayna Trenholm (2004) 
Destiny Arsenault (2004)
Kailey Gallant (2004)

GIRLS U10-13 KEEPERS

330 - 430 pm

 Heleena Luddington (2005)
Alayna Trenholm (2004) 

 

BOYS U4

900 am - 930 am

FULL

 

 BOYS U6

1015 am - 11 am

 

 

BOYS U8

1215 pm - 100 pm

 

 Beckham Flood (2014)
Colin Arsenault (2013)
Alex Waite (2013)
Cohen Spencer (2013) 
Wyatt Lowther (2013)
Alex Doiron (2013)
Evan Perry (2012)
Louis-Gabriel Chaisson (2012)
Bentley Howatt (2012)
Ethan Stuart (2012)
 Maxim Doiron (2011)
Dylan Thomas (2011)
Max Gaudet (2011)
Brenden Spencer (2011)
Caiden Laughlin (2011)
Jaxen Geldart (2011)
Xavier Gallant (2010)
 Jaxen Arsenault (2009)
Thomas Chan (2009)
Lawrence Chan (2009)
Gavin Arsenault (2009)
Hatem Aldos (2009)
Ian Mosher (2009)
Noah Bhuiyan (2008)

BOYS U10

 2 pm - 3 pm

 FULL

 

 

BOYS U13

430 pm - 530 pm

FULL

 

 
Aaron Trenholm (2007)
Axel Starling (2007)
Landon Laughlin (2007)
Aiden Rossiter (2007)
Brian Zhang (2007)
Samson Carpenter (2007)
Kamden Geldart (2007)
Daris Mason (2006)  
Nathaniel Roy (2006)
Gavin Murphy (2006)
Aaron Trenholm (2007)
Rease Robertson (2006)
Mitchell Stewart (2005)
Carson Crawford (2005)
Noah Luddington (2005)
Evan LeClair (2005)
John Alex Sauve (2005)
Hamzah Aldos (2004) 
Drew Boulter (2004)
Karch Porter (2003)

BOYS U10-13 KEEPERS

330 - 430 pm

 

Kamden Geldart (2007)
 Aaron Trenholm (2007)

Spring 2017 Let's Play 4 Day Soccer Festival Waiting List 

 

U4 Girls 

 

U4 Boys 

1. Wyatt Lowther (2013)
2. Alex Doiron (2013)
3. Samuel Robichaud (2012)

U6 Boys 

 

U8 Girls 

U8 Boys 

U10 Boys 

U12 Girls